Home
Salsa Celtica

Salsa Celtica — Where to Listen on the Radio

1 radio station has played Salsa Celtica. Pick one and listen live, free.

Origin
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Active since
1995
Wikipedia
folksalsalatin

About Salsa Celtica

Salsa Celtica is a folk, salsa and latin artist from Edinburgh, United Kingdom, active since 1995. ArtisFind has detected 1 play of Salsa Celtica on 1 radio station in Mexico, most recently on Caliente 99 68d ago. The song heard most often on air is “Grupo Niche - Una Aventura normalized [4Ti]”.

Salsa Céltica are a Scottish group that plays a fusion of salsa music with traditional Scottish instruments, including elements of folk and jazz.

Read more on Wikipedia

Salsa Celtica on the radio in numbers

1
Plays detected
1
Stations
1
Countries
Aug 2026
First detected

Stations that played Salsa Celtica

  • Caliente 99
    Mexico
    Last played: 68d ago
    “Grupo Niche - Una Aventura normalized [4Ti]”

Latest detected plays

  • Grupo Niche - Una Aventura normalized [4Ti]68d ago

Most played Salsa Celtica songs on the radio

  1. 1Grupo Niche - Una Aventura normalized [4Ti]1×

Countries where Salsa Celtica is played on the radio

Radio stations playing Salsa Celtica by genre

Salsa Celtica FAQ

Which radio stations play Salsa Celtica?

Salsa Celtica has been detected on 1 radio station, including Caliente 99.

Which Salsa Celtica songs are played most on the radio?

The songs heard most often on air are “Grupo Niche - Una Aventura normalized [4Ti]”.

Where is Salsa Celtica from?

Salsa Celtica is from Edinburgh, United Kingdom.

How can I listen to Salsa Celtica on the radio for free?

Pick one of the stations above on ArtisFind and press play — it’s free, with no signup or download.

Discography

  • The Tall Islands

    2014

  • El camino

    2006

  • El agua de la vida

    2003

  • The Great Scottish Latin Adventure

    2000

  • Monstruos Y Demonios Angels And Lovers

    1997

Members

  • Toby Shippey

External links

Data via MusicBrainz • musicbrainz.org