Home
Third Eye Blind

Third Eye Blind — Where to Listen on the Radio

3 radio stations have played Third Eye Blind. Pick one and listen live, free.

Origin
San Francisco, United States
Active since
1993
Wikipedia
alternative rockpower poppop rockpost-grungepop punkfavoritos

About Third Eye Blind

Third Eye Blind is an alternative rock, power pop and pop rock artist from San Francisco, United States, active since 1993. ArtisFind has detected 4 plays of Third Eye Blind on 3 radio stations in the United States, most recently on 181.FM - 90's Alternative 22d ago. The song heard most often on air is “Jumper (Radio Edit)”.

Third Eye Blind (3EB) is an American rock band formed in San Francisco, California, in 1993. After years of lineup changes in the early and mid-1990s, the songwriting duo of Stephan Jenkins and Kevin Cadogan signed the band's first major-label recording contract with Elektra Records in 1996. The band released their self-titled debut album in 1997, with the band largely consisting of Jenkins (vocals, rhythm guitar), Cadogan (lead guitar), Arion Salazar (bass guitar), and Brad Hargreaves (drums). Shortly after the release of the band's second album in 1999, Blue, with the same lineup, Cadogan was released from the band under controversial circumstances.

The band continued, but with many lineup changes and long gaps between album releases for the next fifteen years. The band released Out of the Vein in 2003 and Ursa Major in 2009 with guitarist Tony Fredianelli, but parted ways with him shortly afterwards, leaving only Jenkins and Hargreaves as the remaining core members. The band's lineup stabilized again in the mid-2010s, adding Kryz Reid (lead guitar), Alex Kopp (keyboards), and Alex LeCavalier (bass guitar). The new lineup led to increased output with less time between releases - Dopamine (2015), and a string of EPs, We Are Drugs (2016) and Thanks for Everything (2018). After Kopp was replaced by Colin Creev, the sixth and seventh studio albums Screamer (2019) and Our Bande Apart (2021) were released.

The band found commercial success in the late 1990s, with Third Eye Blind…

Read more on Wikipedia

Third Eye Blind on the radio in numbers

4
Plays detected
3
Stations
1
Countries
Sep 2026
First detected

Stations that played Third Eye Blind

Latest detected plays

  • Jumper (Radio Edit)22d ago
  • Jumper (Radio Edit)22d ago
  • Semi-Charmed Life23d ago
  • Hows It Going To Be29d ago

Most played Third Eye Blind songs on the radio

  1. 1Jumper (Radio Edit)2×
  2. 2Semi-Charmed Life1×
  3. 3Hows It Going To Be1×

Countries where Third Eye Blind is played on the radio

Radio stations playing Third Eye Blind by genre

Artists played on the same stations as Third Eye Blind

Third Eye Blind FAQ

Which radio stations play Third Eye Blind?

Third Eye Blind has been detected on 3 radio stations, including 181.FM - 90's Alternative, 102.1 More FM - WRKU and 949 The Bridge - KBGE.

Which Third Eye Blind songs are played most on the radio?

The songs heard most often on air are “Jumper (Radio Edit)”, “Semi-Charmed Life” and “Hows It Going To Be”.

Where is Third Eye Blind from?

Third Eye Blind is from San Francisco, United States.

How can I listen to Third Eye Blind on the radio for free?

Pick one of the stations above on ArtisFind and press play — it’s free, with no signup or download.

Discography

  • Unplugged

    2022

  • Our Bande Apart

    2021

  • Screamer

    2019

  • Dopamine

    2015

  • Ursa Major

    2009

  • Out of the Vein

    2003

  • Blue

    1999

  • Third Eye Blind

    1997

Members

  • Tony Fredianelli

    background vocals, guitar, keyboard

    1993–1993

  • Jason Slater

    bass guitar

    1993–1994

  • Arion Salazar

    background vocals, bass guitar, guitar, original, piano

    1993–2006

  • Stephan Jenkins

    guitar, lead vocals, original

    1993–present

  • Kevin Cadogan

    background vocals, guitar, keyboard

    1994–2000

  • Brad Hargreaves

    drums (drum set)

    1995–present

  • Tony Fredianelli

    background vocals

    2000–2010

  • Tony Fredianelli

    guitar

    2000–2010

  • Tony Fredianelli

    keyboard

    2000–2010

  • Alex Kopp

    piano

    2001–present

  • Alex Kopp

    keyboard

    2001–present

  • Abe Millet

    background vocals

    2007–2012

  • Abe Millet

    piano

    2007–2012

  • Abe Millet

    keyboard

    2007–2012

  • Abe Millet

    bass guitar

    2007–2012

  • Kryz Reid

    background vocals

    2010–present

  • Kryz Reid

    guitar

    2010–present

  • Alex LeCavalier

    electric bass guitar

    2012–present

  • Colin CreeV

    guitar

    2019–present

  • Colin CreeV

    keyboard

    2019–present

  • Michael Urbano

External links

Data via MusicBrainz • musicbrainz.org